Your Subtitle text

Triple Ace 13 Blue

Triple Ace 13 Blue
Coach Patrick Doolin

#

Name

Position

Grade

           3 Elizabeth D                      *                     7
           5 Teresa G                      *                     7
          10 Allison M                      *                           7
          12 Natalie K                      *                     7
          14 Isabella K                      *                   7           
          15 Maddie R                      *                                 7            
         16 Carina S                      *                     7
         17 Erika S                      *                     7
         20 Sophie S                      *                     7
         22 Anna C                      *                     7
         23 Kristina P                      *                     7

 

 13 Blue Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedules are Subject to Change

Players must arrive to all events by the posted arrival time.
No outside food or drinks are allowed into any USAV volleyball event. Water bottles are permitted.

TBA- to be announced
Arrival times will be posted by Wednesday the week of the event
Arrival times for power league will be posted as they are announced

Date

Time

Event

Location

Sunday 12/18/16

Arrive by 7:00am

Top Flight Classic

 Top Flight Athletic Center
2739 Alft Lane
Elgin, IL 60124
(
Map)

Saturday 01/14/17

Arrive by 1:45pm

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #1

Uno Volleyball Center
570 Joyce Road
Joliet, IL 60436
(Map)

Sunday 01/22/17

Arrive by 8:00am

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #2

Palos Courts
12221 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
(
Map)

Sunday 01/29/17

Arrive by 2:30pm

Windy City Power League
Seeding Date #3

1st Alliance
(formerly Sunsetters)
1000 Davey Road
Woodridge, IL 60517
(
Map)

Saturday 02/11/17

Arrive by 8:00am

Windy City Power League
League Date #1

Adversity Volleyball Center
700 Corporate Woods Parkway
Vernon Hills, IL 60061
(
Map)

Sunday 02/12/17

Arrive by 1:00pm

Windy City Power League
League Date #2

Palos Courts
12221 S Ridgeland Ave
Palos Heights, IL 60463
(
Map)

Saturday 02/18/17
&
Sunday 02/19/17

Saturday
Arrive by 1:00pm
Court 5

Wisconsin Juniors
Presidents' Day Tourney

Lakeview Rec Plex
9900 Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
(
Map)

Saturday 03/04/17

Arrive by 2:00pm

Windy City Power League
League Date #3

Uno Volleyball Center
570 Joyce Road
Joliet, IL 60436
(
Map)

Sunday 03/05/17

Arrive by 7:00am

Windy City Power League
League Date #4

Sky High Athletic Center
215 Exchange Drive, Ste E
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
(
Map)

Saturday 03/25/17

Arrive by 7:30am

Windy City Power League
League Date #5

Adversity Volleyball Center
700 Corporate Woods Parkway
Vernon Hills, IL 60061
(
Map)

Sunday 04/23/17

Arrive by 7:30am

Energy Northside Series

Energy VBC
6352 Howard Street
Niles, IL 60714

(Map)

Sunday

TBA

Top Flight Classic

 Top Flight Athletic Center
2739 Alft Lane
Elgin, IL 60124
(
Map)