Your Subtitle text

Triple Ace 16 Black

Triple Ace 16 Black
Coach Ken Uhlir
Asst Rosalyn Wyse

#

Name

Position

Grade

1

Joseline Alvarez

**

10

4

Emma Jacobs

**

9

5

Kaitlyn Beltrame

**

10

12

Haley Gohmann

**

10

16

Maya Stovall

**

10

17

Leah Rettke

**

10

29

Sibel Truong

**

10

33

Maggie Van Ermen

**

10

35

Georgiana Gomorczak

**

10

37

Zaria Glover

**

10

                   * **                     **           10

 16 Black Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedules are Subject to Change
Players must arrive to all events by the posted arrival time.
No outside food or drinks are allowed into any USAV volleyball event. Water bottles are permitted.
TBA- to be announced
Arrival times will be posted by Wednesday the week of the event
Arrival times for power league will be posted as they are announced

Date

Time

Event

 Location

Saturday 12/03/16

Arrive by 7:00am

Top Flight Classic

 Top Flight Athletic Center
2739 Alft Lane
Elgin, IL 60124
(
Map)

Saturday 01/14/17
&
Sunday 01/15/17

Sunday Arrive by 1:00pm
Court #26

Wisconsin Jr's Winter Classic

Wisconsin Center
400 W. Wisconsin Avenue, Milwaukee, WI  53203
(
Map)

Saturday 01/21/17

Arrive by 2:00pm

Great Lakes Power League

Fusion Sports Center
11104 S Grant Hwy
Marengo, IL 60152
(
Map)

Sunday 01/22/17

Arrive by 2:30pm

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Saturday 02/11/17

Arrive by 2:00pm

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

 Sunday 02/12/17

Arrive by 2:00pm

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Saturday 02/18/17
THRU
Monday 02/20/17

Saturday
Arrive by 2:30pm

Mizuno Presidents' Day Challenge

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Saturday 02/25/17

Arrive by 2:00pm

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Sunday 02/26/17

Arrive by 2:30pm

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Sunday 04/23/17

 Arrive by 7:00am

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Sunday 05/14/17

Arrive by 7:00am

Great Lakes Power League

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Saturday 05/27/17
THRU
Monday 05/29/17

Saturday Arrive by 2:30pm

Mizuno National Junior Classic

Great Lakes Center
579 North Oakhurst Dr
Aurora, IL 60502
(
Map)

Friday 06/23/17
thru
Monday 06/26/17

Friday
Arrive by 7:00am
Court 73
OCCC

AAU Girls' Junior National Volleyball Championships

Orlando Florida